← Directory
AB2 CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
CRD 318038File 801-123317
APPROVED
Custody
Filing as of Feb 26, 2026
Feed vintage Oct 1, 2026
Regulatory AUM
$1.15B
Above cohort median (national)
Discretionary AUM
$0
Non-discretionary $1.15B
Clients
0
51 accounts
Employees
1
Top 25% of cohort in FL
Identity & registration
ADV Item 1- Organization form
- Limited Liability Company
- Firm type
- Registered
- SEC region
- MIRO
- Registration date
- Feb 25, 2022
- Principal office
- 1201 S OCEAN DRIVE, APT 1101N, HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33019
- Phone
- (954) 802-8328
- Website
- Not reported
Assets & accounts
ADV Item 5F- Total regulatory AUM
- $1.15B
- Discretionary AUM
- $0
- Non-discretionary AUM
- $1.15B
- Discretionary accounts
- 0
- Non-discretionary accounts
- 51
- Total accounts
- 51
- AUM per client
- —
Clients by type
ADV Item 5D| Client type | Clients | AUM |
|---|---|---|
| High net worth individuals | Fewer than 5 | $1.15B |
Compensation & activities
ADV Items 5E, 5GCompensation
- Other
- Fixed fees
- Other (described) — DISCRETIONARY BONUS
Advisory activities
- Selection of other advisers
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
Custody
ADV Item 9- Firm Custody Cash
- Yes
- Firm Custody Assets
- No
- Firm Custody Clients
- No
- Firm Custody Securities
- No
- Related Person Custody Cash
- No
- Related Person Custody Assets
- No
- Related Person Custody Clients
- No
- Related Person Custody Securities
- No
Disclosure events
ADV Item 11This firm answered no to every Item 11 disclosure question in this filing.
Filed changes
| Date | Field | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 1, 2026 | AUM | $1,020,000,000 | $1,150,000,000 | increased by$130,000,000 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Accounts | 33 | 51 | increased by18 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Custody | No | Yes | |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Clients | 14 | 0 | decreased by14 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | AUM | $731,000,000 | $1,020,000,000 | increased by$289,000,000 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Accounts | 14 | 33 | increased by19 |
| Aug 1, 2022 | Registration | APPROVED-120 | APPROVED | |
| Jul 1, 2022 | AUM | $0 | $731,000,000 | increased by$731,000,000 |
| Jul 1, 2022 | Accounts | 0 | 14 | increased by14 |
| Mar 1, 2022 | Registration | — | APPROVED-120 |
On Form 5500, an adviser usually appears as a plan service provider (Schedule C), not the plan sponsor.
See plans that list “AB2 CAPITAL” as a service provider on 5500mcp →Matched by name only — Form ADV and Form 5500 share no identifier, and names are searched loosely (“AB2 CAPITAL” may also match similarly-named firms). Confirm identity against each filing.
Every value above is reproduced from this firm's Form ADV filing. Fields the firm left blank are shown as “Not reported” rather than filled in from other sources.

