← Directory
AVOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
CRD 313979File 801-121167
APPROVED
Retail clients
Custody
Filing as of Aug 26, 2026
Feed vintage Oct 1, 2026
Regulatory AUM
$297.8M
Below cohort median (national)
Discretionary AUM
$297.8M
Clients
51
55 accounts
Employees
7
Bottom 25% of cohort in CT
Identity & registration
ADV Item 1- Organization form
- Limited Liability Company
- Firm type
- Registered
- SEC region
- BRO
- Registration date
- May 7, 2021
- Principal office
- 19 OLD KINGS HIGHWAY SOUTH, SUITE 200, DARIEN, CT, 06820
- Phone
- (720) 864-4348
- Website
- https://avos.co
Assets & accounts
ADV Item 5F- Total regulatory AUM
- $297.8M
- Discretionary AUM
- $297.8M
- Non-discretionary AUM
- $0
- Discretionary accounts
- 55
- Non-discretionary accounts
- 0
- Total accounts
- 55
- AUM per client
- $5.8M
Clients by type
ADV Item 5D| Client type | Clients | AUM |
|---|---|---|
| Other | Fewer than 5 | $106.8M |
| Investment companies | 1 | Not reported |
| High net worth individuals | 44 | $167.1M |
| Pooled investment vehicles | 2 | $23.6M |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 4 | $319K |
Compensation & activities
ADV Items 5E, 5GCompensation
- Performance-based fees
- A percentage of assets under your management
Advisory activities
- Portfolio management for businesses
- Portfolio management for investment companies
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
Custody
ADV Item 9- Firm Custody Cash
- Yes
- Firm Custody Assets
- No
- Firm Custody Clients
- No
- Firm Custody Securities
- Yes
- Related Person Custody Cash
- No
- Related Person Custody Assets
- No
- Related Person Custody Clients
- No
- Related Person Custody Securities
- Yes
Disclosure events
ADV Item 11This firm answered no to every Item 11 disclosure question in this filing.
Filed changes
| Date | Field | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2026 | Employees | 6 | 7 | increased by1 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Employees | 3 | 6 | increased by3 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Clients | 50 | 51 | increased by1 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | AUM | $252,919,873 | $297,797,612 | increased by$44,877,739 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Accounts | 50 | 55 | increased by5 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Custody | No | Yes | |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Clients | 23 | 50 | increased by27 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | AUM | $218,322,387 | $252,919,873 | increased by$34,597,486 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Accounts | 38 | 50 | increased by12 |
| Mar 1, 2022 | Clients | 18 | 23 | increased by5 |
| Mar 1, 2022 | AUM | $169,465,124 | $218,322,387 | increased by$48,857,263 |
| Mar 1, 2022 | Accounts | 25 | 38 | increased by13 |
| Oct 1, 2021 | Registration | APPROVED-120 | APPROVED | |
| Oct 1, 2021 | Clients | 15 | 18 | increased by3 |
| Oct 1, 2021 | AUM | $23,007,159 | $169,465,124 | increased by$146,457,965 |
On Form 5500, an adviser usually appears as a plan service provider (Schedule C), not the plan sponsor.
See plans that list “AVOS CAPITAL” as a service provider on 5500mcp →Matched by name only — Form ADV and Form 5500 share no identifier, and names are searched loosely (“AVOS CAPITAL” may also match similarly-named firms). Confirm identity against each filing.
Every value above is reproduced from this firm's Form ADV filing. Fields the firm left blank are shown as “Not reported” rather than filled in from other sources.

