← Directory
INVESTMENT ADVISOR GROUP
Legal name: CLPF LLC
CRD 312448File 801-120292
APPROVED
Retail clients
Disclosure events
Filing as of Mar 11, 2026
Feed vintage Oct 1, 2026
Regulatory AUM
$81.0M
Bottom 25% of cohort (national)
Discretionary AUM
$80.6M
Non-discretionary $350K
Clients
124
244 accounts
Employees
3
Identity & registration
ADV Item 1- Organization form
- Limited Liability Company
- Firm type
- Registered
- SEC region
- NYRO
- Registration date
- Feb 8, 2021
- Principal office
- Not reported
- Phone
- 607-930-4338
Assets & accounts
ADV Item 5F- Total regulatory AUM
- $81.0M
- Discretionary AUM
- $80.6M
- Non-discretionary AUM
- $350K
- Discretionary accounts
- 243
- Non-discretionary accounts
- 1
- Total accounts
- 244
- AUM per client
- $653K
Clients by type
ADV Item 5D| Client type | Clients | AUM |
|---|---|---|
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | $212K |
| High net worth individuals | 10 | $41.6M |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 113 | $39.1M |
Compensation & activities
ADV Items 5E, 5GCompensation
- Other
- Fixed fees
- Hourly charges
- Other (described) — SERVICE AND CONSULTING FEES FROM REPRESENTATIVES
- A percentage of assets under your management
Advisory activities
- Publications
- Financial planning services
- Selection of other advisers
- Portfolio management for businesses
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
Custody
ADV Item 9- Firm Custody Cash
- No
- Firm Custody Assets
- No
- Firm Custody Clients
- No
- Firm Custody Securities
- No
- Related Person Custody Cash
- No
- Related Person Custody Assets
- No
- Related Person Custody Clients
- No
- Related Person Custody Securities
- No
Disclosure events
ADV Item 11- Q11D2
- Q11D3
Filed changes
| Date | Field | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | Clients | 129 | 124 | decreased by5 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | AUM | $72,280,174 | $80,956,080 | increased by$8,675,906 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Accounts | 259 | 244 | decreased by15 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Employees | 15 | 3 | decreased by12 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Disclosures | No | Yes | |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Clients | 332 | 129 | decreased by203 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | AUM | $173,696,109 | $72,280,174 | decreased by$101,415,935 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Accounts | 333 | 259 | decreased by74 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | Employees | 17 | 15 | decreased by2 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | Clients | 351 | 332 | decreased by19 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | AUM | $151,383,257 | $173,696,109 | increased by$22,312,852 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | Accounts | 352 | 333 | decreased by19 |
| Jun 1, 2021 | Registration | APPROVED-120 | APPROVED | |
| Jun 1, 2021 | Employees | 1 | 17 | increased by16 |
| Jun 1, 2021 | AUM | $0 | $151,383,257 | increased by$151,383,257 |
On Form 5500, an adviser usually appears as a plan service provider (Schedule C), not the plan sponsor.
See plans that list “INVESTMENT ADVISOR” as a service provider on 5500mcp →Matched by name only — Form ADV and Form 5500 share no identifier, and names are searched loosely (“INVESTMENT ADVISOR” may also match similarly-named firms). Confirm identity against each filing.
Every value above is reproduced from this firm's Form ADV filing. Fields the firm left blank are shown as “Not reported” rather than filled in from other sources.

