← Directory
TROWBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC.
CRD 297764File 801-113661
APPROVED
Retail clients
Disclosure events
Filing as of Mar 24, 2026
Feed vintage Oct 1, 2026
Regulatory AUM
$25.8M
Bottom 25% of cohort (national)
Discretionary AUM
$15.7M
Non-discretionary $10.1M
Clients
4
8 accounts
Employees
1
Identity & registration
ADV Item 1- Organization form
- Limited Liability Company
- Firm type
- Registered
- SEC region
- NYRO
- Registration date
- Jul 19, 2018
- Principal office
- Not reported
- Phone
- 646-360-3574
Assets & accounts
ADV Item 5F- Total regulatory AUM
- $25.8M
- Discretionary AUM
- $15.7M
- Non-discretionary AUM
- $10.1M
- Discretionary accounts
- 6
- Non-discretionary accounts
- 2
- Total accounts
- 8
- AUM per client
- $6.5M
Clients by type
ADV Item 5D| Client type | Clients | AUM |
|---|---|---|
| Other investment advisers | Fewer than 5 | $10.1M |
| High net worth individuals | Fewer than 5 | $15.7M |
Compensation & activities
ADV Items 5E, 5GCompensation
- A percentage of assets under your management
Advisory activities
- Other advisory activities
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
Custody
ADV Item 9- Firm Custody Cash
- No
- Firm Custody Assets
- No
- Firm Custody Clients
- No
- Firm Custody Securities
- No
- Related Person Custody Cash
- No
- Related Person Custody Assets
- No
- Related Person Custody Clients
- No
- Related Person Custody Securities
- No
Disclosure events
ADV Item 11- Q11C2
- Q11C4
- Q11C5
Filed changes
| Date | Field | From | To | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | Clients | 3 | 4 | increased by1 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | AUM | $38,278,559 | $25,824,354 | decreased by$12,454,205 |
| Dec 1, 2025 vs May 1, 2025 | Employees | 2 | 1 | decreased by1 |
| Dec 1, 2025 vs May 1, 2025 | Clients | 8 | 3 | decreased by5 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Disclosures | No | Yes | |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Clients | 11 | 8 | decreased by3 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | AUM | $33,100,000 | $38,278,559 | increased by$5,178,559 |
| May 1, 2025 vs Oct 1, 2022 | Accounts | 10 | 8 | decreased by2 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | Clients | 5 | 11 | increased by6 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | AUM | $30,946,346 | $33,100,000 | increased by$2,153,654 |
| Apr 1, 2022 | Accounts | 5 | 10 | increased by5 |
| Apr 1, 2021 | Registration | — | APPROVED |
On Form 5500, an adviser usually appears as a plan service provider (Schedule C), not the plan sponsor.
See plans that list “TROWBRIDGE CAPITAL” as a service provider on 5500mcp →Matched by name only — Form ADV and Form 5500 share no identifier, and names are searched loosely (“TROWBRIDGE CAPITAL” may also match similarly-named firms). Confirm identity against each filing.
Every value above is reproduced from this firm's Form ADV filing. Fields the firm left blank are shown as “Not reported” rather than filled in from other sources.

